Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2019  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      28
    • Grade 4 Social Studies Test 7:55 AM to 8:30 AM
    • G5 Exhibition for Parents 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      29
    • Grade 4 Islamic Test 7:55 AM to 8:30 AM
    • G5 Exhibition for school/community 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • G5 Exhibition clean up 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
      30
    • Splash Day for KG1 Orange Oryx
    • Grade 5 Social Studies Test 7:50 AM to 8:30 AM
    • G3 Kremer Puchol & Harris Field Trip 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • G5 Field Trip 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Arabic Test 10:20 AM to 11:00 AM
      1
    • G5 Exhibition Interviews
    • Splash Day for KG1 Red Stallions
    • G3 Shaw & Duffy Field Trip 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      3
      4
      5
    • School Wide Professional Development - No school for Elem students
    • Grade 4 Social Studies Test 7:55 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Arabic Test 8:35 AM to 9:15 AM
      6
    • Grade 4 & 5 Boys Swimming PE begin
    • Grade 4 Islamic Test 7:55 AM to 8:30 AM
      7
      8
      9
      10
      11
      12
      13
    • PTA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
      14
      15
      16
      17
      18
      19
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Campbell Reading MAP test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G3 Reading MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G4 Reading MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G5 Science MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Bullard Reading MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Blandshaw Reading MAP Test 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
      20
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Edgar Reading MAP test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G2 Reading MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Barwick Reading MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Campbell Reading MAP Test 12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
      21
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Nurse Reading MAP test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G3 Science MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G4 Language MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G5 Reading MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Boland Reading MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Brimacombe Reading MAP Test 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
      22
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Brimacombe Reading MAP test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G2 Math MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Lloyd Reading MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Blandshaw Reading MAP Test 12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
      23
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Edgar Reading MAP test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G3 Language MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G4 Science MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G5 Language MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Hill Reading MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Nurse Reading MAP Test 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
      24
      25
      26
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Edgar Math MAP Test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G2 Language MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G3 Math MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Bullard Math MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG2 Nurse Math MAP Test 12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
      27
    • MAP Testing
    • KG 2 Brimacombe Math MAP Test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • KG 2 Brimacombe Math MAP Test 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G4 Math MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G4 Math MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G5 Math MAP Test 8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
    • G1 Barwick Math MAP Test 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Campbell Math MAP Test 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
      28
    • MAP TestingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Suhra Recitation by Grades 1 to 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • KG 2 Nurse Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G1 Boland Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG2 Brimacombe Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
      29
    • MAP TestingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Suhra Recitation by Grades 1 to 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • KG 2 Blandshaw Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Elem Assembly by G4: RamadanSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • G1 Lloyd Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG 2 Edgar Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
      30
    • MAP TestingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • KG 2 Blandshaw Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • G1 Hill Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 9:50 AM to 10:40 AM
    • KG2 Campbell Math MAP TestSignup for an alert reminder. 12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
      31
      1
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2019  >  >>
  • American International School in Abu Dhabi
  • PO Box 5992, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • +971 2 444 4333
powered by finalsite